Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kayalpattinam, IndiaKayalpattinamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKayalpattinam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kayalpattinam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kayalpattinam
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Kayalpattinam

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Kayalpattinam

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aramaganori
  • Coilnapatam
  • Kayalpatnam
  • Kayalpattinam
  • Kayalpatuam
  • Kāyalpatnam
  • Kāyalpattinam

Country

Kayalpattinam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kayalpattinam (Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu)

Thoothukudi ... 22 km
Tirunelveli ... 39 km
Kollam ... 128 km
Madurai ... 149 km
Teni ... 167 km
Cochin ... 212 km
Colombo ... 227 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 252 km
Thrissur ... 263 km
Coimbatore ... 284 km
Tiruppur ... 287 km
Salem ... 340 km
Kozhikode ... 349 km
Kallakurichi ... 355 km
Mysore ... 427 km
Bengaluru ... 486 km
Ambattūr ... 525 km
Āvadi ... 525 km
Chennai ... 526 km
Tumkūr ... 531 km
Mangalore ... 545 km
Tirupati ... 567 km
Shimoga ... 624 km
Nellore ... 664 km
Davangere ... 672 km
Bellary ... 730 km
Hubli ... 783 km
Kurnool ... 799 km
Belgaum ... 852 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries