Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Viravanallūr, IndiaViravanallūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inViravanallūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Viravanallūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Viravanallūr: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Viravanallūr

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Viravanallūr

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vadakku Viravanallur
  • Vadakku Viravanallūr
  • Viravanallur
  • Viravanallūr

Country

Viravanallūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,689 People

Cities around Viravanallūr (Tirunelveli Kattabo, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 14 km
Kollam ... 78 km
Madurai ... 143 km
Teni ... 146 km
Cochin ... 170 km
Trichūr ... 226 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 252 km
Coimbatore ... 258 km
Tiruppur ... 267 km
Colombo ... 270 km
Kozhikode ... 314 km
Salem ... 330 km
Mysore ... 403 km
Bengaluru ... 471 km
Mangalore ... 511 km
Tumkūr ... 513 km
Ambattūr ... 529 km
Āvadi ... 529 km
Chennai ... 532 km
Tirupati ... 565 km
Shimoga ... 597 km
Nellore ... 664 km
Bellary ... 711 km
Hubli ... 757 km
Belgaum ... 824 km
Guntur ... 869 km
Vijayawada ... 895 km
Bijapur ... 906 km
Ichalkaranji ... 913 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries