Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalakkādu, IndiaKalakkāduIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKalakkādu India

What day is it in Kalakkādu right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalakkādu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kalakkādu
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Kalakkādu

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kalakkādu

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalakad
  • Kalakkadu
  • Kalakkādu

Country

Kalakkādu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalakkādu (Tirunelveli Kattabo, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 26 km
Thoothukudi ... 55 km
Kollam ... 88 km
Madurai ... 162 km
Teni ... 165 km
Cochin ... 188 km
Kanayannur ... 190 km
Dindigul ... 207 km
Thrissur ... 245 km
Colombo ... 253 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 270 km
Coimbatore ... 279 km
Thanjavur ... 281 km
Tiruppur ... 287 km
Erode ... 312 km
Kozhikode ... 333 km
Salem ... 349 km
Kallakurichi ... 372 km
Puducherry ... 419 km
Mysore ... 423 km
Bengaluru ... 491 km
Vellore ... 501 km
Rānipet ... 506 km
Mangalore ... 531 km
Tumkūr ... 533 km
Ambattūr ... 546 km
Āvadi ... 546 km
Chennai ... 549 km
Tirupati ... 583 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries