Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Punalūr, IndiaPunalūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPunalūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Punalūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Punalūr
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Punalūr

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Punalūr

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Punalur
  • Punalūr

Country

Punalūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Punalūr (Kollam, Kerala)

Kollam ... 32 km
Tirunelveli ... 69 km
Thoothukudi ... 101 km
Cochin ... 115 km
Teni ... 118 km
Madurai ... 138 km
Thrissur ... 175 km
Coimbatore ... 219 km
Tiruppur ... 234 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 244 km
Kozhikode ... 262 km
Salem ... 307 km
Colombo ... 328 km
Kallakurichi ... 341 km
Mysore ... 362 km
Bengaluru ... 439 km
Mangalore ... 460 km
Tumkūr ... 476 km
Āvadi ... 518 km
Ambattūr ... 519 km
Chennai ... 522 km
Tirupati ... 546 km
Shimoga ... 552 km
Davangere ... 605 km
Nellore ... 646 km
Bellary ... 674 km
Hubli ... 711 km
Kurnool ... 755 km
Belgaum ... 777 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries