Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paravūr Tekkumbhāgam, IndiaParavūr TekkumbhāgamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inParavūr Tekkumbhāgam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paravūr Tekkumbhāgam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Paravūr Tekkumbhāgam
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Paravūr Tekkumbhāgam

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Paravūr Tekkumbhāgam

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paravar
  • Paravoor
  • Paravur
  • Paravur Tekkumbhagam
  • Paravūr
  • Paravūr Tekkumbhāgam

Country

Paravūr Tekkumbhāgam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paravūr Tekkumbhāgam (Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala)

Kollam ... 12 km
Tirunelveli ... 82 km
Thoothukudi ... 118 km
Cochin ... 131 km
Teni ... 149 km
Madurai ... 170 km
Thrissur ... 193 km
Coimbatore ... 245 km
Tiruppur ... 262 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 276 km
Kozhikode ... 280 km
Colombo ... 327 km
Salem ... 337 km
Kallakurichi ... 372 km
Mysore ... 386 km
Bengaluru ... 466 km
Mangalore ... 477 km
Tumkūr ... 502 km
Āvadi ... 550 km
Ambattūr ... 550 km
Chennai ... 554 km
Shimoga ... 572 km
Tirupati ... 577 km
Davangere ... 627 km
Nellore ... 677 km
Bellary ... 699 km
Hubli ... 732 km
Kurnool ... 782 km
Belgaum ... 796 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries