Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nedumangād, IndiaNedumangādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNedumangād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nedumangād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nedumangād
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Nedumangād

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Nedumangād

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nedumangad
  • Nedumangād

Country

Nedumangād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

58,278 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nedumangād (Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala)

Kollam ... 46 km
Tirunelveli ... 57 km
Thoothukudi ... 93 km
Cochin ... 159 km
Teni ... 160 km
Madurai ... 171 km
Thrissur ... 220 km
Coimbatore ... 265 km
Tiruppur ... 278 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 279 km
Colombo ... 293 km
Kozhikode ... 307 km
Salem ... 349 km
Kallakurichi ... 379 km
Mysore ... 408 km
Bengaluru ... 483 km
Mangalore ... 505 km
Tumkūr ... 522 km
Āvadi ... 556 km
Ambattūr ... 556 km
Chennai ... 559 km
Tirupati ... 587 km
Shimoga ... 598 km
Davangere ... 651 km
Nellore ... 687 km
Bellary ... 720 km
Hubli ... 757 km
Kurnool ... 800 km
Belgaum ... 823 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries