Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neyyāttinkara, IndiaNeyyāttinkaraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNeyyāttinkara India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neyyāttinkara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Neyyāttinkara
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Neyyāttinkara

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Neyyāttinkara

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neyattinkara
  • Neyyattinkara
  • Neyyāttinkara

Country

Neyyāttinkara is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

88,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neyyāttinkara (Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala)

Tirunelveli ... 60 km
Kollam ... 67 km
Teni ... 181 km
Cochin ... 182 km
Madurai ... 187 km
Trichūr ... 244 km
Colombo ... 274 km
Coimbatore ... 287 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 296 km
Tiruppur ... 300 km
Kozhikode ... 331 km
Salem ... 368 km
Mysore ... 431 km
Bengaluru ... 505 km
Mangalore ... 529 km
Tumkūr ... 544 km
Āvadi ... 573 km
Ambattūr ... 573 km
Chennai ... 576 km
Tirupati ... 606 km
Shimoga ... 621 km
Nellore ... 706 km
Bellary ... 742 km
Hubli ... 781 km
Belgaum ... 846 km
Guntur ... 911 km
Bijapur ... 934 km
Ichalkaranji ... 937 km
Vijayawada ... 937 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries