Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vettūr, IndiaVettūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVettūr India

What day is it in Vettūr right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vettūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Vettūr
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Vettūr

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Vettūr

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vetchur
  • Vettoor
  • Vettur
  • Vettūr

Country

Vettūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,219 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vettūr (Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala)

Kollam ... 22 km
Tirunelveli ... 77 km
Thoothukudi ... 113 km
Cochin ... 140 km
Teni ... 155 km
Madurai ... 173 km
Thrissur ... 203 km
Coimbatore ... 253 km
Tiruppur ... 269 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 280 km
Kozhikode ... 289 km
Colombo ... 318 km
Salem ... 343 km
Kallakurichi ... 377 km
Mysore ... 394 km
Bengaluru ... 474 km
Mangalore ... 486 km
Tumkūr ... 510 km
Āvadi ... 555 km
Ambattūr ... 555 km
Chennai ... 559 km
Shimoga ... 581 km
Tirupati ... 583 km
Davangere ... 636 km
Nellore ... 683 km
Bellary ... 707 km
Hubli ... 741 km
Kurnool ... 790 km
Belgaum ... 805 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries