Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ponmana, IndiaPonmanaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPonmana India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ponmana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ponmana
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Ponmana

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Ponmana

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panmana
  • Ponmana

Country

Ponmana is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,139 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ponmana (Kollam, Kerala)

Kollam ... 15 km
Tirunelveli ... 99 km
Cochin ... 105 km
Thoothukudi ... 132 km
Teni ... 135 km
Madurai ... 163 km
Thrissur ... 168 km
Coimbatore ... 223 km
Tiruppur ... 242 km
Kozhikode ... 254 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 265 km
Salem ... 320 km
Colombo ... 351 km
Kallakurichi ... 358 km
Mysore ... 363 km
Bengaluru ... 445 km
Mangalore ... 451 km
Tumkūr ... 479 km
Āvadi ... 536 km
Ambattūr ... 536 km
Chennai ... 541 km
Shimoga ... 547 km
Tirupati ... 560 km
Davangere ... 603 km
Nellore ... 660 km
Bellary ... 676 km
Hubli ... 707 km
Kurnool ... 761 km
Belgaum ... 770 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries