Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāyankulam, IndiaKāyankulamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāyankulam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāyankulam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kāyankulam
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Kāyankulam

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Kāyankulam

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kayamkulam
  • Kayangulam
  • Kayankulam
  • Kāyankulam

Country

Kāyankulam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

64,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāyankulam (Alappuzha, Kerala)

Kollam ... 34 km
Cochin ... 86 km
Tirunelveli ... 108 km
Teni ... 121 km
Thoothukudi ... 139 km
Thrissur ... 149 km
Madurai ... 153 km
Coimbatore ... 205 km
Tiruppur ... 224 km
Kozhikode ... 235 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 252 km
Salem ... 303 km
Kallakurichi ... 343 km
Mysore ... 343 km
Colombo ... 365 km
Bengaluru ... 426 km
Mangalore ... 432 km
Tumkūr ... 461 km
Āvadi ... 521 km
Ambattūr ... 521 km
Chennai ... 526 km
Shimoga ... 528 km
Tirupati ... 543 km
Davangere ... 584 km
Nellore ... 644 km
Bellary ... 657 km
Hubli ... 688 km
Kurnool ... 742 km
Belgaum ... 751 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries