Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alappuzha, IndiaAlappuzhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlappuzha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alappuzha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Alappuzha
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Alappuzha

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Alappuzha

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alapalli
  • Alapolai
  • Alappula
  • Alappuzha
  • Alapulai
  • Aleppi
  • Allapuza
  • Alleppey
  • Alleppi
  • Aulapolai
  • alappula
  • Алаппужа
  • ആലപ്പുഴ

Country

Alappuzha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

176,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alappuzha (Kerala)

Cochin ... 50 km
Kollam ... 71 km
Teni ... 110 km
Trichūr ... 114 km
Tirunelveli ... 138 km
Madurai ... 151 km
Coimbatore ... 175 km
Tiruppur ... 197 km
Kozhikode ... 199 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 240 km
Salem ... 280 km
Mysore ... 310 km
Mangalore ... 395 km
Bengaluru ... 397 km
Colombo ... 399 km
Tumkūr ... 429 km
Shimoga ... 493 km
Āvadi ... 501 km
Ambattūr ... 502 km
Chennai ... 507 km
Tirupati ... 519 km
Nellore ... 620 km
Bellary ... 624 km
Hubli ... 652 km
Belgaum ... 715 km
Ichalkaranji ... 807 km
Bijapur ... 809 km
Kolhāpur ... 811 km
Guntur ... 819 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries