Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kutiatodu, IndiaKutiatoduIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKutiatodu India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kutiatodu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kutiatodu
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Kutiatodu

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Kutiatodu

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuthiathode
  • Kutiatodu

Country

Kutiatodu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kutiatodu (Alappuzha, Kerala)

Cochin ... 17 km
Trichūr ... 80 km
Teni ... 95 km
Kollam ... 104 km
Coimbatore ... 142 km
Madurai ... 144 km
Tirunelveli ... 161 km
Kozhikode ... 166 km
Tiruppur ... 167 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 220 km
Salem ... 251 km
Mysore ... 276 km
Mangalore ... 363 km
Bengaluru ... 364 km
Tumkūr ... 395 km
Colombo ... 423 km
Shimoga ... 459 km
Āvadi ... 474 km
Ambattūr ... 475 km
Chennai ... 481 km
Tirupati ... 489 km
Nellore ... 590 km
Bellary ... 590 km
Hubli ... 618 km
Belgaum ... 682 km
Ichalkaranji ... 773 km
Bijapur ... 775 km
Kolhāpur ... 777 km
Guntur ... 788 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries