Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāmamangalam, IndiaRāmamangalamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāmamangalam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāmamangalam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmamangalam
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Rāmamangalam

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmamangalam

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramamangalam
  • Rāmamangalam

Country

Rāmamangalam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,999 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāmamangalam (Ernākulam, Kerala)

Cochin ... 20 km
Thrissur ... 69 km
Teni ... 79 km
Kollam ... 116 km
Coimbatore ... 124 km
Madurai ... 130 km
Tiruppur ... 147 km
Kozhikode ... 156 km
Tirunelveli ... 163 km
Thoothukudi ... 184 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 201 km
Salem ... 231 km
Mysore ... 261 km
Kallakurichi ... 280 km
Bengaluru ... 346 km
Mangalore ... 354 km
Tumkūr ... 378 km
Colombo ... 425 km
Shimoga ... 447 km
Āvadi ... 454 km
Ambattūr ... 455 km
Chennai ... 461 km
Tirupati ... 470 km
Davangere ... 501 km
Nellore ... 570 km
Bellary ... 574 km
Hubli ... 606 km
Kurnool ... 661 km
Belgaum ... 671 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries