Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aluva, IndiaAluvaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAluva India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aluva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Aluva
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Aluva

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Aluva

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • alubha
  • alura
  • aluva
  • alwa
  • آلوا
  • अलुवा
  • आलुव
  • আলুভা
  • আলুৱ
  • ஆலுவா
  • ಅಲುವ
  • ആലുവ

Country

Aluva is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aluva (Ernākulam, Kerala)

Cochin ... 20 km
Thrissur ... 47 km
Teni ... 91 km
Coimbatore ... 111 km
Kozhikode ... 134 km
Kollam ... 137 km
Tiruppur ... 137 km
Madurai ... 143 km
Tirunelveli ... 186 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 204 km
Thoothukudi ... 206 km
Salem ... 224 km
Mysore ... 243 km
Kallakurichi ... 275 km
Bengaluru ... 331 km
Mangalore ... 332 km
Tumkūr ... 361 km
Shimoga ... 426 km
Āvadi ... 447 km
Colombo ... 448 km
Ambattūr ... 449 km
Chennai ... 455 km
Tirupati ... 460 km
Davangere ... 481 km
Bellary ... 556 km
Nellore ... 560 km
Hubli ... 585 km
Kurnool ... 644 km
Belgaum ... 649 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries