Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kodungallūr, IndiaKodungallūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKodungallūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kodungallūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kodungallūr
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Kodungallūr

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Kodungallūr

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cranganore
  • Cranganur
  • Crānganūr
  • Kodungallur
  • Kodungallūr
  • Methala
  • Muchiri
  • Muchiripattinam
  • Muyirikkodu
  • Muziris
  • Shinkli

Country

Kodungallūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kodungallūr (Thrissur District, Kerala)

Thrissur ... 32 km
Cochin ... 33 km
Coimbatore ... 106 km
Teni ... 106 km
Kozhikode ... 117 km
Tiruppur ... 135 km
Kollam ... 152 km
Madurai ... 158 km
Tirunelveli ... 204 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 211 km
Salem ... 222 km
Thoothukudi ... 224 km
Mysore ... 230 km
Kallakurichi ... 276 km
Mangalore ... 315 km
Bengaluru ... 322 km
Tumkūr ... 350 km
Shimoga ... 410 km
Āvadi ... 446 km
Ambattūr ... 448 km
Chennai ... 454 km
Tirupati ... 455 km
Colombo ... 466 km
Davangere ... 467 km
Bellary ... 544 km
Nellore ... 555 km
Hubli ... 570 km
Belgaum ... 633 km
Kurnool ... 633 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries