Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Angamāli, IndiaAngamāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAngamāli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Angamāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Angamāli
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Angamāli

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Angamāli

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angamali
  • Angamally
  • Angamāli

Country

Angamāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Angamāli (Ernākulam, Kerala)

Cochin ... 30 km
Thrissur ... 39 km
Teni ... 90 km
Coimbatore ... 101 km
Kozhikode ... 127 km
Tiruppur ... 128 km
Madurai ... 142 km
Kollam ... 145 km
Tirunelveli ... 192 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 198 km
Thoothukudi ... 210 km
Salem ... 215 km
Mysore ... 233 km
Kallakurichi ... 267 km
Bengaluru ... 321 km
Mangalore ... 325 km
Tumkūr ... 352 km
Shimoga ... 417 km
Āvadi ... 439 km
Ambattūr ... 440 km
Chennai ... 446 km
Tirupati ... 450 km
Colombo ... 453 km
Davangere ... 472 km
Bellary ... 547 km
Nellore ... 550 km
Hubli ... 577 km
Kurnool ... 635 km
Belgaum ... 641 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries