Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kizhake Chālakudi, IndiaKizhake ChālakudiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKizhake Chālakudi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kizhake Chālakudi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kizhake Chālakudi
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kizhake Chālakudi

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Kizhake Chālakudi

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chalakudi
  • Chālakudi
  • Kizhake Chalakudi
  • Kizhake Chālakudi

Country

Kizhake Chālakudi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

49,330 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kizhake Chālakudi (Thrissur District, Kerala)

Thrissur ... 26 km
Cochin ... 41 km
Coimbatore ... 93 km
Teni ... 97 km
Kozhikode ... 114 km
Tiruppur ... 122 km
Madurai ... 149 km
Kollam ... 158 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 198 km
Tirunelveli ... 204 km
Salem ... 209 km
Mysore ... 222 km
Thoothukudi ... 222 km
Kallakurichi ... 263 km
Bengaluru ... 311 km
Mangalore ... 312 km
Tumkūr ... 341 km
Shimoga ... 405 km
Āvadi ... 433 km
Ambattūr ... 434 km
Chennai ... 440 km
Tirupati ... 443 km
Davangere ... 460 km
Colombo ... 465 km
Bellary ... 535 km
Nellore ... 542 km
Hubli ... 564 km
Kurnool ... 624 km
Belgaum ... 629 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries