Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Irinjālakuda, IndiaIrinjālakudaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIrinjālakuda India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Irinjālakuda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Irinjālakuda: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Irinjālakuda

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Irinjālakuda

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Irinjalakuda
  • Irinjālakuda

Country

Irinjālakuda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,208 People

Cities around Irinjālakuda (Thrissur District, Kerala)

Trichūr ... 20 km
Cochin ... 45 km
Coimbatore ... 95 km
Kozhikode ... 106 km
Teni ... 108 km
Tiruppur ... 125 km
Madurai ... 160 km
Kollam ... 164 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 206 km
Salem ... 213 km
Tirunelveli ... 214 km
Mysore ... 218 km
Mangalore ... 304 km
Bengaluru ... 310 km
Tumkūr ... 338 km
Shimoga ... 399 km
Āvadi ... 437 km
Ambattūr ... 438 km
Chennai ... 444 km
Tirupati ... 444 km
Colombo ... 475 km
Bellary ... 532 km
Nellore ... 544 km
Hubli ... 558 km
Belgaum ... 622 km
Ichalkaranji ... 713 km
Bijapur ... 715 km
Kolhāpur ... 717 km
Sāngli ... 729 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries