Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Perumbavoor, IndiaPerumbavoorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Perumbavoor, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Perumbavoor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Perumbavoor: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Perumbavoor

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Perumbavoor

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • pei lu mu ba wo ao er
  • perumbabhura
  • perumbaraura
  • perumpavur
  • pyrwmbawwr
  • پیرومباوور
  • পেরুম্বৱূর
  • ପେରୁମ୍ବାଭୁର
  • பெரும்பாவூர்
  • പെരുമ്പാവൂർ
  • 佩鲁姆巴沃奥尔

Country

Perumbavoor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,550 People

Cities around Perumbavoor (Ernākulam, Kerala)

Cochin ... 26 km
Trichūr ... 50 km
Teni ... 82 km
Coimbatore ... 107 km
Tiruppur ... 132 km
Madurai ... 134 km
Kollam ... 136 km
Kozhikode ... 138 km
Tirunelveli ... 181 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 195 km
Salem ... 217 km
Mysore ... 242 km
Bengaluru ... 328 km
Mangalore ... 336 km
Tumkūr ... 360 km
Shimoga ... 427 km
Āvadi ... 441 km
Colombo ... 442 km
Ambattūr ... 442 km
Chennai ... 448 km
Tirupati ... 455 km
Nellore ... 555 km
Bellary ... 556 km
Hubli ... 587 km
Belgaum ... 652 km
Bijapur ... 742 km
Ichalkaranji ... 742 km
Kolhāpur ... 747 km
Guntur ... 753 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries