Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mūvattupula, IndiaMūvattupulaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMūvattupula India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mūvattupula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mūvattupula
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Mūvattupula

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Mūvattupula

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muvattupula
  • Muvatupusha
  • Muvatupuzha
  • Mūvattupula

Country

Mūvattupula is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,664 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mūvattupula (Ernākulam, Kerala)

Cochin ... 26 km
Thrissur ... 66 km
Teni ... 73 km
Coimbatore ... 117 km
Kollam ... 122 km
Madurai ... 124 km
Tiruppur ... 140 km
Kozhikode ... 153 km
Tirunelveli ... 165 km
Thoothukudi ... 183 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 193 km
Salem ... 223 km
Mysore ... 255 km
Kallakurichi ... 271 km
Bengaluru ... 339 km
Mangalore ... 351 km
Tumkūr ... 372 km
Colombo ... 426 km
Shimoga ... 442 km
Āvadi ... 446 km
Ambattūr ... 447 km
Chennai ... 452 km
Tirupati ... 462 km
Davangere ... 496 km
Nellore ... 562 km
Bellary ... 568 km
Hubli ... 602 km
Kurnool ... 654 km
Belgaum ... 667 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries