Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alwaye, IndiaAlwayeIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlwaye India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alwaye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Alwaye
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Alwaye

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Alwaye

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aluva
  • Alwaye
  • aluva
  • ആലുവ

Country

Alwaye is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,703 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alwaye (Ernākulam, Kerala)

Cochin ... 20 km
Thrissur ... 47 km
Teni ... 91 km
Coimbatore ... 111 km
Kozhikode ... 134 km
Kollam ... 137 km
Tiruppur ... 137 km
Madurai ... 143 km
Tirunelveli ... 186 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 203 km
Thoothukudi ... 205 km
Salem ... 223 km
Mysore ... 243 km
Kallakurichi ... 275 km
Bengaluru ... 331 km
Mangalore ... 332 km
Tumkūr ... 361 km
Shimoga ... 426 km
Āvadi ... 447 km
Colombo ... 447 km
Ambattūr ... 449 km
Chennai ... 454 km
Tirupati ... 460 km
Davangere ... 481 km
Bellary ... 556 km
Nellore ... 560 km
Hubli ... 585 km
Kurnool ... 644 km
Belgaum ... 650 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries