Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muvattupuzha, IndiaMuvattupuzhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMuvattupuzha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muvattupuzha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Muvattupuzha
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Muvattupuzha

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Muvattupuzha

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • mu wa te tu pu zha
  • mubattupujha
  • mubattupuyha
  • muvarruppulai
  • muvarrupula
  • muvattupujha
  • muvattupusa
  • موواٹوپوژا
  • मुवात्तुपुझा
  • मूवाट्टुपुषा
  • মুবাত্তুপুয্হ
  • ମୁବାତ୍ତୁପୁଝା
  • மூவாற்றுப்புழை
  • മൂവാറ്റുപുഴ
  • 穆瓦特图普扎

Country

Muvattupuzha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,246 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muvattupuzha (Ernākulam, Kerala)

Cochin ... 26 km
Thrissur ... 66 km
Teni ... 73 km
Coimbatore ... 118 km
Kollam ... 121 km
Madurai ... 124 km
Tiruppur ... 140 km
Kozhikode ... 154 km
Tirunelveli ... 164 km
Thoothukudi ... 183 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 194 km
Salem ... 224 km
Mysore ... 256 km
Kallakurichi ... 272 km
Bengaluru ... 340 km
Mangalore ... 352 km
Tumkūr ... 373 km
Colombo ... 426 km
Shimoga ... 443 km
Āvadi ... 447 km
Ambattūr ... 448 km
Chennai ... 453 km
Tirupati ... 463 km
Davangere ... 497 km
Nellore ... 563 km
Bellary ... 569 km
Hubli ... 602 km
Kurnool ... 654 km
Belgaum ... 667 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries