Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vayalār, IndiaVayalārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVayalār India

What day is it in Vayalār right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vayalār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vayalār
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Vayalār

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Vayalār

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vayalar
  • Vayalār
  • vayalaru
  • வயலாறு

Country

Vayalār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,094 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vayalār (Alappuzha, Kerala)

Cochin ... 26 km
Thrissur ... 90 km
Kollam ... 94 km
Teni ... 97 km
Madurai ... 145 km
Coimbatore ... 151 km
Tirunelveli ... 153 km
Tiruppur ... 175 km
Kozhikode ... 175 km
Thoothukudi ... 178 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 225 km
Salem ... 259 km
Mysore ... 286 km
Kallakurichi ... 306 km
Mangalore ... 373 km
Bengaluru ... 373 km
Tumkūr ... 404 km
Colombo ... 415 km
Shimoga ... 469 km
Āvadi ... 481 km
Ambattūr ... 482 km
Chennai ... 488 km
Tirupati ... 498 km
Davangere ... 525 km
Nellore ... 598 km
Bellary ... 600 km
Hubli ... 628 km
Kurnool ... 687 km
Belgaum ... 692 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries