Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lālam, IndiaLālamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLālam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lālam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lālam
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Lālam

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Lālam

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lalam
  • Lālam

Country

Lālam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,571 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lālam (Kottayam, Kerala)

Cochin ... 43 km
Teni ... 71 km
Kollam ... 93 km
Trichūr ... 97 km
Madurai ... 116 km
Tirunelveli ... 135 km
Coimbatore ... 144 km
Tiruppur ... 163 km
Kozhikode ... 184 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 201 km
Salem ... 243 km
Mysore ... 284 km
Bengaluru ... 366 km
Mangalore ... 382 km
Colombo ... 397 km
Tumkūr ... 401 km
Āvadi ... 463 km
Ambattūr ... 464 km
Chennai ... 469 km
Shimoga ... 473 km
Tirupati ... 483 km
Nellore ... 584 km
Bellary ... 598 km
Hubli ... 632 km
Belgaum ... 698 km
Guntur ... 785 km
Bijapur ... 786 km
Ichalkaranji ... 788 km
Kolhāpur ... 793 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries