Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Idukki, IndiaIdukkiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIdukki India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Idukki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Idukki: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Idukki

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Idukki

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Idiaki
  • Idikki
  • Idukki

Country

Idukki is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,248 People

Cities around Idukki (Kerala)

Teni ... 46 km
Cochin ... 58 km
Madurai ... 93 km
Trichūr ... 95 km
Kollam ... 111 km
Coimbatore ... 128 km
Tirunelveli ... 137 km
Tiruppur ... 143 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 175 km
Kozhikode ... 181 km
Salem ... 220 km
Mysore ... 271 km
Bengaluru ... 348 km
Mangalore ... 378 km
Tumkūr ... 385 km
Colombo ... 396 km
Āvadi ... 439 km
Ambattūr ... 440 km
Chennai ... 444 km
Tirupati ... 461 km
Shimoga ... 463 km
Nellore ... 562 km
Bellary ... 583 km
Hubli ... 623 km
Belgaum ... 689 km
Guntur ... 763 km
Bijapur ... 774 km
Ichalkaranji ... 779 km
Kolhāpur ... 785 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries