Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uttamapālaiyam, IndiaUttamapālaiyamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUttamapālaiyam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uttamapālaiyam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Uttamapālaiyam
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Uttamapālaiyam

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Uttamapālaiyam

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uthamapalayam
  • Uttamapalaiyam

Country

Uttamapālaiyam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,778 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uttamapālaiyam (Theni, Tamil Nadu)

Teni ... 26 km
Madurai ... 65 km
Cochin ... 87 km
Kollam ... 118 km
Thrissur ... 119 km
Tirunelveli ... 123 km
Thoothukudi ... 132 km
Coimbatore ... 135 km
Tiruppur ... 144 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 156 km
Kozhikode ... 202 km
Salem ... 214 km
Kallakurichi ... 249 km
Mysore ... 280 km
Bengaluru ... 349 km
Colombo ... 375 km
Tumkūr ... 390 km
Mangalore ... 396 km
Āvadi ... 427 km
Ambattūr ... 428 km
Chennai ... 432 km
Tirupati ... 454 km
Shimoga ... 476 km
Davangere ... 525 km
Nellore ... 554 km
Bellary ... 588 km
Hubli ... 635 km
Kurnool ... 665 km
Belgaum ... 703 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries