Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kodaikānāl, IndiaKodaikānālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKodaikānāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kodaikānāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kodaikānāl
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kodaikānāl

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Kodaikānāl

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kodaikan
  • Kodaikanal
  • Kodaikān
  • Kodaikānāl
  • Kodajkanal
  • Кодайканал

Country

Kodaikānāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,021 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kodaikānāl (Dindigul, Tamil Nadu)

Teni ... 26 km
Madurai ... 62 km
Coimbatore ... 95 km
Tiruppur ... 97 km
Cochin ... 104 km
Thrissur ... 107 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 116 km
Salem ... 165 km
Kollam ... 166 km
Tirunelveli ... 168 km
Thoothukudi ... 170 km
Kozhikode ... 177 km
Kallakurichi ... 203 km
Mysore ... 237 km
Bengaluru ... 301 km
Tumkūr ... 343 km
Mangalore ... 363 km
Āvadi ... 380 km
Ambattūr ... 381 km
Chennai ... 385 km
Tirupati ... 405 km
Colombo ... 410 km
Shimoga ... 435 km
Davangere ... 482 km
Nellore ... 505 km
Bellary ... 542 km
Hubli ... 593 km
Kurnool ... 617 km
Belgaum ... 662 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries