Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Udumalaippettai, IndiaUdumalaippettaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUdumalaippettai India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Udumalaippettai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Udumalaippettai
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Udumalaippettai

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Udumalaippettai

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udamalpet
  • Udumalaippettai

Country

Udumalaippettai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

58,571 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Udumalaippettai (Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 52 km
Tiruppur ... 59 km
Teni ... 67 km
Thrissur ... 83 km
Madurai ... 102 km
Cochin ... 107 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 119 km
Salem ... 138 km
Kozhikode ... 139 km
Kallakurichi ... 187 km
Mysore ... 195 km
Kollam ... 196 km
Tirunelveli ... 208 km
Thoothukudi ... 213 km
Bengaluru ... 264 km
Tumkūr ... 304 km
Mangalore ... 320 km
Āvadi ... 361 km
Ambattūr ... 362 km
Chennai ... 367 km
Tirupati ... 378 km
Shimoga ... 392 km
Davangere ... 440 km
Colombo ... 453 km
Nellore ... 478 km
Bellary ... 502 km
Hubli ... 551 km
Kurnool ... 580 km
Belgaum ... 620 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries