Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anamalais, IndiaAnamalaisIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAnamalais India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anamalais

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Anamalais
Today, May 29, 2020

Sunrise Anamalais

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Anamalais

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anaimalai
  • Anaimalais
  • Anamalai
  • Anamalais

Country

Anamalais is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anamalais (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 47 km
Thrissur ... 58 km
Tiruppur ... 68 km
Teni ... 77 km
Cochin ... 89 km
Kozhikode ... 118 km
Madurai ... 120 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 144 km
Salem ... 154 km
Kollam ... 190 km
Mysore ... 191 km
Kallakurichi ... 206 km
Tirunelveli ... 213 km
Thoothukudi ... 222 km
Bengaluru ... 269 km
Tumkūr ... 304 km
Mangalore ... 306 km
Āvadi ... 377 km
Ambattūr ... 379 km
Chennai ... 385 km
Shimoga ... 385 km
Tirupati ... 391 km
Davangere ... 435 km
Colombo ... 465 km
Nellore ... 491 km
Bellary ... 502 km
Hubli ... 544 km
Kurnool ... 584 km
Belgaum ... 612 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries