Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pālghāt, IndiaPālghātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPālghāt India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pālghāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pālghāt
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Pālghāt

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Pālghāt

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palakkad
  • Palghat
  • Palgkhat
  • Pālghāt
  • pa la ke ka de
  • palakkad
  • palakkada
  • palakkara
  • palakkat
  • palakkatu
  • Палгхат
  • پالگھاٹ
  • पालक्काड
  • पालक्काड़
  • পালক্কাদ
  • પલક્કડ
  • ପାଲାକ୍କଡ଼
  • பாலக்காடு
  • పాలక్కాడ్
  • പാലക്കാട്
  • 帕拉克卡德

Country

Pālghāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

132,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pālghāt (Palakkad district, Kerala)

Coimbatore ... 36 km
Thrissur ... 45 km
Tiruppur ... 68 km
Kozhikode ... 88 km
Cochin ... 97 km
Teni ... 107 km
Madurai ... 151 km
Salem ... 155 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 164 km
Mysore ... 168 km
Kollam ... 209 km
Kallakurichi ... 213 km
Tirunelveli ... 240 km
Thoothukudi ... 251 km
Bengaluru ... 254 km
Mangalore ... 277 km
Tumkūr ... 285 km
Shimoga ... 359 km
Āvadi ... 378 km
Ambattūr ... 380 km
Tirupati ... 385 km
Chennai ... 386 km
Davangere ... 411 km
Bellary ... 482 km
Nellore ... 485 km
Colombo ... 494 km
Hubli ... 518 km
Kurnool ... 568 km
Belgaum ... 585 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries