Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shōranūr, IndiaShōranūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShōranūr India

What day is it in Shōranūr right now?

Saturday (April 20, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shōranūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Shōranūr
Today, April 20, 2024

Sunrise Shōranūr

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Shōranūr

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shoranur
  • Shōranūr

Country

Shōranūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,694 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shōranūr (Palakkad district, Kerala)

Thrissur ... 28 km
Coimbatore ... 62 km
Kozhikode ... 67 km
Kanayannur ... 88 km
Cochin ... 91 km
Tiruppur ... 96 km
Teni ... 128 km
Erode ... 133 km
Dindigul ... 144 km
Mysore ... 172 km
Madurai ... 175 km
Salem ... 180 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 195 km
Kollam ... 209 km
Thanjavur ... 230 km
Kallakurichi ... 241 km
Tirunelveli ... 251 km
Mangalore ... 263 km
Bengaluru ... 266 km
Thoothukudi ... 266 km
Tumkūr ... 292 km
Puducherry ... 313 km
Vellore ... 330 km
Rānipet ... 342 km
Shimoga ... 354 km
Āvadi ... 402 km
Ambattūr ... 404 km
Tirupati ... 405 km
Davangere ... 409 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries