Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ottappālam, IndiaOttappālamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inOttappālam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ottappālam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ottappālam
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Ottappālam

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Ottappālam

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ottapalam
  • Ottappalam
  • Ottappālam

Country

Ottappālam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

50,913 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ottappālam (Palakkad district, Kerala)

Thrissur ... 32 km
Coimbatore ... 54 km
Kozhikode ... 71 km
Tiruppur ... 87 km
Cochin ... 93 km
Teni ... 122 km
Madurai ... 169 km
Mysore ... 169 km
Salem ... 173 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 186 km
Kollam ... 209 km
Kallakurichi ... 232 km
Tirunelveli ... 249 km
Bengaluru ... 261 km
Thoothukudi ... 262 km
Mangalore ... 266 km
Tumkūr ... 289 km
Shimoga ... 354 km
Āvadi ... 395 km
Ambattūr ... 397 km
Tirupati ... 398 km
Chennai ... 403 km
Davangere ... 408 km
Bellary ... 483 km
Nellore ... 497 km
Colombo ... 506 km
Hubli ... 513 km
Kurnool ... 572 km
Belgaum ... 579 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries