Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Madukkarai, IndiaMadukkaraiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMadukkarai India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Madukkarai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Madukkarai: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Madukkarai

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Madukkarai

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madukarai
  • Madukkarai
  • Mudukarai

Country

Madukkarai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,144 People

Cities around Madukkarai (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 12 km
Tiruppur ... 39 km
Trichūr ... 74 km
Kozhikode ... 102 km
Teni ... 107 km
Cochin ... 121 km
Salem ... 126 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 139 km
Madurai ... 143 km
Mysore ... 156 km
Kollam ... 225 km
Bengaluru ... 233 km
Tirunelveli ... 247 km
Tumkūr ... 269 km
Mangalore ... 279 km
Āvadi ... 350 km
Shimoga ... 352 km
Ambattūr ... 352 km
Chennai ... 358 km
Tirupati ... 359 km
Nellore ... 460 km
Bellary ... 467 km
Colombo ... 495 km
Hubli ... 511 km
Belgaum ... 579 km
Guntur ... 656 km
Bijapur ... 659 km
Ichalkaranji ... 668 km
Kolhāpur ... 674 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries