Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Irugūr, IndiaIrugūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIrugūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Irugūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Irugūr: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Irugūr

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Irugūr

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Irugur
  • Irugūr

Country

Irugūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,166 People

Cities around Irugūr (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 9 km
Tiruppur ... 26 km
Trichūr ... 88 km
Kozhikode ... 106 km
Salem ... 112 km
Teni ... 116 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 133 km
Cochin ... 136 km
Mysore ... 145 km
Madurai ... 148 km
Bengaluru ... 219 km
Kollam ... 239 km
Tumkūr ... 256 km
Tirunelveli ... 258 km
Mangalore ... 274 km
Āvadi ... 336 km
Ambattūr ... 338 km
Shimoga ... 343 km
Chennai ... 344 km
Tirupati ... 344 km
Nellore ... 445 km
Bellary ... 454 km
Hubli ... 501 km
Colombo ... 502 km
Belgaum ... 570 km
Guntur ... 642 km
Bijapur ... 648 km
Ichalkaranji ... 658 km
Kolhāpur ... 665 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries