Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Periyanayakkanpalaiyam, IndiaPeriyanayakkanpalaiyamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPeriyanayakkanpalaiyam India

What day is it in Periyanayakkanpalaiyam right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Periyanayakkanpalaiyam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Periyanayakkanpalaiyam
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Periyanayakkanpalaiyam

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Periyanayakkanpalaiyam

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Periyanaikanpalayam
  • Periyanayakkanpalaiyam
  • Periyanāyakkanpālaiyam
  • periyanayakkanpalaiyam
  • பெரியநாயக்கன்பாளையம்

Country

Periyanayakkanpalaiyam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,894 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Periyanayakkanpalaiyam (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 17 km
Tiruppur ... 33 km
Erode ... 66 km
Thrissur ... 92 km
Kozhikode ... 95 km
Salem ... 111 km
Dindigul ... 120 km
Mysore ... 129 km
Teni ... 133 km
Kanayannur ... 142 km
Cochin ... 145 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 145 km
Madurai ... 165 km
Kallakurichi ... 173 km
Thanjavur ... 180 km
Bengaluru ... 207 km
Tumkūr ... 242 km
Puducherry ... 246 km
Kollam ... 252 km
Mangalore ... 257 km
Vellore ... 262 km
Rānipet ... 273 km
Tirunelveli ... 274 km
Thoothukudi ... 279 km
Shimoga ... 326 km
Āvadi ... 333 km
Ambattūr ... 335 km
Tirupati ... 338 km
Chennai ... 341 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries