Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Avinashi, IndiaAvinashiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Avinashi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Avinashi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Avinashi: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Avinashi

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Avinashi

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Avanashi
  • Avanāshi

Country

Avinashi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,327 People

Cities around Avinashi (Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruppur ... 11 km
Coimbatore ... 32 km
Salem ... 88 km
Trichūr ... 113 km
Kozhikode ... 120 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 122 km
Teni ... 131 km
Mysore ... 132 km
Madurai ... 156 km
Cochin ... 160 km
Bengaluru ... 198 km
Tumkūr ... 237 km
Kollam ... 261 km
Mangalore ... 271 km
Tirunelveli ... 274 km
Āvadi ... 311 km
Ambattūr ... 313 km
Chennai ... 319 km
Tirupati ... 320 km
Shimoga ... 331 km
Nellore ... 420 km
Bellary ... 436 km
Hubli ... 488 km
Colombo ... 513 km
Belgaum ... 559 km
Guntur ... 617 km
Bijapur ... 632 km
Vijayawada ... 645 km
Ichalkaranji ... 646 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries