Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nambiyūr, IndiaNambiyūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNambiyūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nambiyūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nambiyūr
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Nambiyūr

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Nambiyūr

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nambiyur
  • Nambiyūr

Country

Nambiyūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nambiyūr (Erode, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruppur ... 27 km
Coimbatore ... 49 km
Salem ... 75 km
Mysore ... 117 km
Kozhikode ... 124 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 126 km
Trichūr ... 128 km
Teni ... 149 km
Madurai ... 171 km
Cochin ... 178 km
Bengaluru ... 179 km
Tumkūr ... 219 km
Mangalore ... 262 km
Kollam ... 279 km
Tirunelveli ... 292 km
Āvadi ... 296 km
Ambattūr ... 298 km
Tirupati ... 302 km
Chennai ... 304 km
Shimoga ... 316 km
Nellore ... 402 km
Bellary ... 418 km
Hubli ... 473 km
Colombo ... 528 km
Belgaum ... 544 km
Guntur ... 599 km
Bijapur ... 615 km
Vijayawada ... 626 km
Ichalkaranji ... 630 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries