Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ūttukkuli, IndiaŪttukkuliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inŪttukkuli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ūttukkuli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ūttukkuli
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Ūttukkuli

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Ūttukkuli

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uttukkuli
  • Uttukuli
  • Ūttukkuli

Country

Ūttukkuli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ūttukkuli (Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruppur ... 10 km
Coimbatore ... 43 km
Salem ... 78 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 107 km
Thrissur ... 123 km
Teni ... 128 km
Kozhikode ... 135 km
Kallakurichi ... 136 km
Mysore ... 141 km
Madurai ... 148 km
Cochin ... 166 km
Bengaluru ... 199 km
Tumkūr ... 241 km
Kollam ... 262 km
Tirunelveli ... 270 km
Thoothukudi ... 270 km
Mangalore ... 284 km
Āvadi ... 302 km
Ambattūr ... 304 km
Chennai ... 310 km
Tirupati ... 314 km
Shimoga ... 340 km
Davangere ... 383 km
Nellore ... 414 km
Bellary ... 440 km
Hubli ... 496 km
Colombo ... 504 km
Kurnool ... 515 km
Belgaum ... 567 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries