Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sathyamangalam, IndiaSathyamangalamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSathyamangalam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sathyamangalam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sathyamangalam
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Sathyamangalam

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sathyamangalam

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • cattimankalam
  • sa di ya mang ge a la mu
  • sathyamangalama
  • satyamangalama
  • styamnglm
  • ستیامنگلم
  • सत्यमंगलम
  • সথ্যামঙ্গলম
  • ସାଥ୍ୟମଙ୍ଗାଲମ
  • சத்திமங்கலம்
  • 萨蒂亚芒格阿拉姆

Country

Sathyamangalam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sathyamangalam (Erode, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruppur ... 44 km
Coimbatore ... 60 km
Salem ... 76 km
Mysore ... 100 km
Kozhikode ... 121 km
Thrissur ... 137 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 140 km
Kallakurichi ... 140 km
Bengaluru ... 164 km
Teni ... 166 km
Madurai ... 189 km
Cochin ... 190 km
Tumkūr ... 203 km
Mangalore ... 246 km
Āvadi ... 291 km
Tirupati ... 293 km
Ambattūr ... 293 km
Kollam ... 294 km
Shimoga ... 299 km
Chennai ... 300 km
Tirunelveli ... 308 km
Thoothukudi ... 310 km
Davangere ... 343 km
Nellore ... 392 km
Bellary ... 401 km
Hubli ... 455 km
Kurnool ... 480 km
Belgaum ... 526 km
Colombo ... 545 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries