Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mettupalayam, IndiaMettupalayamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMettupalayam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mettupalayam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mettupalayam
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Mettupalayam

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Mettupalayam

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mettupalaiyam
  • Mettupalayam-Coimbatore
  • Mettuppalaiyam
  • Mettuppālaiyam
  • Mettupālaiyam
  • mettupalayam koyambatturu
  • mettupalayama
  • mettuppalaiyam
  • मेट्टुपालयम
  • மேட்டுப்பாளையம்
  • మెట్టుపాలయం కోయంబత్తూరు

Country

Mettupalayam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

66,944 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mettupalayam (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 33 km
Tiruppur ... 40 km
Kozhikode ... 93 km
Thrissur ... 104 km
Salem ... 106 km
Mysore ... 113 km
Teni ... 149 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 151 km
Cochin ... 160 km
Kallakurichi ... 169 km
Madurai ... 180 km
Bengaluru ... 192 km
Tumkūr ... 225 km
Mangalore ... 244 km
Kollam ... 268 km
Tirunelveli ... 290 km
Thoothukudi ... 295 km
Shimoga ... 310 km
Āvadi ... 324 km
Tirupati ... 325 km
Ambattūr ... 326 km
Chennai ... 333 km
Davangere ... 358 km
Bellary ... 423 km
Nellore ... 424 km
Hubli ... 469 km
Kurnool ... 506 km
Colombo ... 534 km
Belgaum ... 538 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries