Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāramadai, IndiaKāramadaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāramadai India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāramadai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāramadai
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Kāramadai

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kāramadai

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karamadai
  • Kāramadai
  • karamatai
  • காரமடை

Country

Kāramadai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,188 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāramadai (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 26 km
Tiruppur ... 35 km
Kozhikode ... 95 km
Thrissur ... 100 km
Salem ... 106 km
Mysore ... 120 km
Teni ... 142 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 147 km
Cochin ... 154 km
Kallakurichi ... 169 km
Madurai ... 173 km
Bengaluru ... 198 km
Tumkūr ... 232 km
Mangalore ... 250 km
Kollam ... 262 km
Tirunelveli ... 283 km
Thoothukudi ... 288 km
Shimoga ... 317 km
Āvadi ... 326 km
Ambattūr ... 328 km
Tirupati ... 329 km
Chennai ... 335 km
Davangere ... 365 km
Nellore ... 429 km
Bellary ... 430 km
Hubli ... 475 km
Kurnool ... 512 km
Colombo ... 527 km
Belgaum ... 544 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries