Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aruvankad, IndiaAruvankadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAruvankad India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aruvankad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Aruvankad
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Aruvankad

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Aruvankad

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aravandadu
  • Aravanghat
  • Aravankadu
  • Aravankādu
  • Aruvankad
  • Aruvankadu

Country

Aruvankad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,175 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aruvankad (Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 43 km
Tiruppur ... 55 km
Kozhikode ... 80 km
Thrissur ... 103 km
Mysore ... 104 km
Salem ... 117 km
Teni ... 160 km
Cochin ... 162 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 167 km
Kallakurichi ... 181 km
Bengaluru ... 190 km
Madurai ... 193 km
Tumkūr ... 220 km
Mangalore ... 229 km
Kollam ... 274 km
Shimoga ... 299 km
Tirunelveli ... 300 km
Thoothukudi ... 307 km
Tirupati ... 329 km
Āvadi ... 331 km
Ambattūr ... 333 km
Chennai ... 340 km
Davangere ... 348 km
Bellary ... 416 km
Nellore ... 427 km
Hubli ... 458 km
Kurnool ... 502 km
Belgaum ... 526 km
Colombo ... 547 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries