Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wellington, IndiaWellingtonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWellington India

What day is it in Wellington right now?

Friday (April 19, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wellington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Wellington
Today, April 19, 2024

Sunrise Wellington

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Wellington

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vellington
  • Wellington
  • Wellington Town
  • Веллингтон

Country

Wellington is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wellington (Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 43 km
Tiruppur ... 54 km
Erode ... 76 km
Kozhikode ... 82 km
Mysore ... 104 km
Thrissur ... 104 km
Salem ... 115 km
Dindigul ... 146 km
Teni ... 159 km
Kanayannur ... 160 km
Cochin ... 163 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 165 km
Kallakurichi ... 179 km
Bengaluru ... 189 km
Madurai ... 192 km
Thanjavur ... 199 km
Tumkūr ... 219 km
Mangalore ... 231 km
Puducherry ... 252 km
Vellore ... 254 km
Rānipet ... 267 km
Kollam ... 274 km
Shimoga ... 299 km
Tirunelveli ... 299 km
Thoothukudi ... 306 km
Tirupati ... 327 km
Āvadi ... 329 km
Ambattūr ... 331 km
Chennai ... 338 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries