Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhavāni, IndiaBhavāniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhavāni India

What day is it in Bhavāni right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhavāni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhavāni
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Bhavāni

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Bhavāni

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhavani
  • Bhavāni

Country

Bhavāni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhavāni (Erode, Tamil Nadu)

Erode ... 12 km
Salem ... 45 km
Tiruppur ... 45 km
Coimbatore ... 75 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 107 km
Kallakurichi ... 107 km
Dindigul ... 121 km
Mysore ... 126 km
Thanjavur ... 138 km
Kozhikode ... 154 km
Thrissur ... 156 km
Teni ... 159 km
Bengaluru ... 169 km
Madurai ... 172 km
Puducherry ... 181 km
Kanayannur ... 199 km
Vellore ... 200 km
Cochin ... 201 km
Rānipet ... 210 km
Tumkūr ... 214 km
Āvadi ... 268 km
Ambattūr ... 270 km
Chennai ... 276 km
Mangalore ... 279 km
Tirupati ... 279 km
Kollam ... 296 km
Thoothukudi ... 297 km
Tirunelveli ... 299 km
Shimoga ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries