Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Idappadi, IndiaIdappadiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIdappadi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Idappadi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Idappadi: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Idappadi

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Idappadi

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edapadi
  • Edappadi
  • Idappadi
  • Idāppādi

Country

Idappadi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

51,642 People

Cities around Idappadi (Salem, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 27 km
Tiruppur ... 65 km
Coimbatore ... 95 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 110 km
Mysore ... 124 km
Bengaluru ... 154 km
Kozhikode ... 169 km
Teni ... 176 km
Trichūr ... 176 km
Madurai ... 185 km
Tumkūr ... 202 km
Cochin ... 221 km
Āvadi ... 248 km
Ambattūr ... 250 km
Chennai ... 256 km
Tirupati ... 259 km
Mangalore ... 280 km
Kollam ... 315 km
Tirunelveli ... 315 km
Shimoga ... 316 km
Nellore ... 360 km
Bellary ... 398 km
Hubli ... 467 km
Colombo ... 537 km
Belgaum ... 540 km
Guntur ... 560 km
Vijayawada ... 587 km
Bijapur ... 601 km
Ichalkaranji ... 624 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries