Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ammāpettai, IndiaAmmāpettaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ammāpettai, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ammāpettai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ammāpettai: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Ammāpettai

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ammāpettai

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ammapettai
  • Ammāpettai

Country

Ammāpettai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,552 People

Cities around Ammāpettai (Erode, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 34 km
Tiruppur ... 64 km
Coimbatore ... 92 km
Mysore ... 116 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 117 km
Bengaluru ... 150 km
Kozhikode ... 163 km
Trichūr ... 173 km
Teni ... 178 km
Madurai ... 190 km
Tumkūr ... 197 km
Cochin ... 220 km
Āvadi ... 251 km
Ambattūr ... 253 km
Tirupati ... 260 km
Chennai ... 260 km
Mangalore ... 272 km
Shimoga ... 309 km
Kollam ... 316 km
Tirunelveli ... 319 km
Nellore ... 360 km
Bellary ... 394 km
Hubli ... 461 km
Belgaum ... 533 km
Colombo ... 543 km
Guntur ... 559 km
Vijayawada ... 586 km
Bijapur ... 596 km
Ichalkaranji ... 617 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries