Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Āttayyāmpatti, IndiaĀttayyāmpattiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀttayyāmpatti India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Āttayyāmpatti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Āttayyāmpatti
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Āttayyāmpatti

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Āttayyāmpatti

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Attayampatti
  • Attayyampatti
  • Āttayyāmpatti

Country

Āttayyāmpatti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Āttayyāmpatti (Salem, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 16 km
Tiruppur ... 73 km
Kallakurichi ... 76 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 95 km
Coimbatore ... 105 km
Mysore ... 142 km
Bengaluru ... 163 km
Teni ... 174 km
Madurai ... 178 km
Kozhikode ... 185 km
Thrissur ... 185 km
Tumkūr ... 214 km
Cochin ... 227 km
Āvadi ... 240 km
Ambattūr ... 242 km
Chennai ... 247 km
Tirupati ... 256 km
Mangalore ... 298 km
Thoothukudi ... 305 km
Tirunelveli ... 310 km
Kollam ... 315 km
Shimoga ... 331 km
Nellore ... 357 km
Davangere ... 365 km
Bellary ... 408 km
Kurnool ... 473 km
Hubli ... 481 km
Colombo ... 526 km
Belgaum ... 554 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries