Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāmagiripettai, IndiaNāmagiripettaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāmagiripettai India

What day is it in Nāmagiripettai right now?

Wednesday (July 17, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāmagiripettai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nāmagiripettai
Today, July 17, 2024

Sunrise Nāmagiripettai

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Nāmagiripettai

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namagiripetai
  • Namagiripettai
  • Nāmagiripettai

Country

Nāmagiripettai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāmagiripettai (Namakkal, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 24 km
Erode ... 45 km
Kallakurichi ... 64 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 79 km
Tiruppur ... 83 km
Thanjavur ... 102 km
Coimbatore ... 116 km
Dindigul ... 122 km
Puducherry ... 136 km
Mysore ... 160 km
Madurai ... 170 km
Teni ... 171 km
Vellore ... 176 km
Bengaluru ... 176 km
Rānipet ... 183 km
Thrissur ... 194 km
Kozhikode ... 201 km
Tumkūr ... 228 km
Kanayannur ... 230 km
Cochin ... 232 km
Āvadi ... 235 km
Ambattūr ... 236 km
Chennai ... 242 km
Tirupati ... 257 km
Thoothukudi ... 296 km
Tirunelveli ... 304 km
Kollam ... 314 km
Mangalore ... 317 km
Shimoga ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries