Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāmakkal, IndiaNāmakkalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāmakkal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāmakkal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāmakkal
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Nāmakkal

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Nāmakkal

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namakkal

Country

Nāmakkal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāmakkal (Namakkal, Tamil Nadu)

Salem ... 48 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 62 km
Tiruppur ... 66 km
Kallakurichi ... 85 km
Coimbatore ... 99 km
Madurai ... 144 km
Teni ... 145 km
Mysore ... 171 km
Thrissur ... 175 km
Kozhikode ... 191 km
Bengaluru ... 198 km
Cochin ... 208 km
Tumkūr ... 249 km
Āvadi ... 260 km
Ambattūr ... 262 km
Chennai ... 266 km
Thoothukudi ... 270 km
Tirunelveli ... 278 km
Tirupati ... 284 km
Kollam ... 287 km
Mangalore ... 324 km
Shimoga ... 364 km
Nellore ... 384 km
Davangere ... 400 km
Bellary ... 443 km
Colombo ... 491 km
Kurnool ... 507 km
Hubli ... 515 km
Belgaum ... 588 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries