Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mettuppālaiyam, IndiaMettuppālaiyamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMettuppālaiyam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mettuppālaiyam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mettuppālaiyam
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Mettuppālaiyam

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Mettuppālaiyam

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mettupalayam
  • Mettuppalaiyam
  • Mettuppālaiyam

Country

Mettuppālaiyam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mettuppālaiyam (Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 44 km
Salem ... 59 km
Kallakurichi ... 75 km
Tiruppur ... 88 km
Coimbatore ... 121 km
Madurai ... 140 km
Teni ... 150 km
Mysore ... 191 km
Thrissur ... 193 km
Bengaluru ... 210 km
Kozhikode ... 214 km
Cochin ... 222 km
Āvadi ... 252 km
Ambattūr ... 253 km
Chennai ... 257 km
Tumkūr ... 263 km
Thoothukudi ... 266 km
Tirunelveli ... 276 km
Tirupati ... 283 km
Kollam ... 293 km
Mangalore ... 346 km
Nellore ... 382 km
Shimoga ... 382 km
Davangere ... 416 km
Bellary ... 454 km
Colombo ... 479 km
Kurnool ... 514 km
Hubli ... 531 km
Guntur ... 587 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries